fbpx
Close

TV

Eurosport will be broadcasting all stages in full across Europe, with NBC Sports and FloBikes as main stations for North American viewers. The race will also be available at the GCN Race Pass.

Close

Timetable

Although finishing times for the stages vary, they usually end at 5-6pm CEST. The last Pyrenees stage (Sunday 6th) will end a bit earlier, around 4.30pm, while the one to Paris (Sunday 20th) will finish around 7pm.

Close

Bonus

There’s two types of bonuses: those at every finish, 10-6-4″ in all stages but the TT showdown up La Planche des Belles Filles, and eight ‘Bonus Sprints’ (noted with a B over yellow background in the race profiles), offering 8-5-2″ each. The intermediate sprints (in green) do NOT offer any bonuses.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @letour; the hashtag is #TDF2020.

Close

Score

Seven overall victories and 34 stage wins are the legendary palmarès of the squads managed by José Miguel Echávarri and Eusebio Unzué –38th appearance in 2020– at the Tour de Francia. The full list can be checked out in our website’s History section.

Stages

Results

01
Nice (156km)
29 August
  1. 01 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 3h46'23"
  2. 02 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo "
  3. 03 Cees Bol Team Sunweb "
  4. 78 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +2'43"
  5. 80 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 111 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +3'00"
  7. 122 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +3'09"
  8. 123 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  9. 153 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +5'08"
  10. 155 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +5'29"
  11. 158 Marc Soler Movistar Team +6'05"
02
Nice (186km)
30 August
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step 4h55'27"
  2. 02 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb "
  3. 03 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott +1"
  4. 14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +2"
  5. 25 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 39 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1'12"
  7. 63 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +8'41"
  8. 74 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +10'19"
  9. 76 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +13'52"
  10. 89 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +17'45"
  11. 127 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +21'38"
03
Nice - Sisteron (198km)
31 August
  1. 01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 5h17'42"
  2. 02 Sam Bennett Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team "
  4. 17 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  5. 44 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  6. 47 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  7. 61 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  8. 73 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  9. 84 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  10. 119 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  11. 150 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +2'25"
04
Sisteron - Orcières-Merlette (160.5km)
01 September
  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 4h07'47"
  2. 02 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Guillaume Martin Cofidis "
  4. 18 Enric Mas Movistar Team +9"
  5. 21 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +21"
  6. 37 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1'17"
  7. 80 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +8'48"
  8. 81 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +9'13"
  9. 88 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +11'39"
  10. 89 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  11. 108 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +14'00"
05
Gap - Privas (183km)
02 September
  1. 01 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma 4h21'22"
  2. 02 Cees Bol Team Sunweb "
  3. 03 Sam Bennett Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 27 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  5. 40 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  6. 47 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 66 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  8. 80 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +1'09"
  9. 81 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  10. 83 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  11. 165 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +4'50"
06
Le Teil - Mont Aigoual (191km)
03 September
  1. 01 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 4h32'34"
  2. 02 Jesús Herrada Cofidis +55"
  3. 03 Greg van Avermaet CCC Team +2'15"
  4. 16 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +2'53"
  5. 24 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 32 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  7. 63 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +10'38"
  8. 83 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +18'45"
  9. 85 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  10. 86 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  11. 104 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +25'01"
07
Millau - Lavaur (168km)
04 September
  1. 01 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma 3h32'03"
  2. 02 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team "
  3. 03 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept "
  4. 10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 29 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 30 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  7. 47 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +1'21"
  8. 48 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  9. 49 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  10. 50 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  11. 96 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +14'32"
08
Cazères-sur-Garonne - Loudenvielle (141km)
05 September
  1. 01 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale 4h02'12"
  2. 02 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo +47"
  3. 03 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  4. 20 Enric Mas Movistar Team +7'18"
  5. 29 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +8'47"
  6. 35 Marc Soler Movistar Team +15'03"
  7. 58 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +24'39"
  8. 69 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +25'23"
  9. 75 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  10. 87 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
09
Pau - Laruns (153km)
06 September
  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 3h55'17"
  2. 02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb "
  4. 13 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +54"
  5. 18 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 27 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +4'49"
  7. 40 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +10'23"
  8. 79 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +22'42"
  9. 81 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  10. 105 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +29'27"
  11. 106 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
10
Île d'Oléron - Île de Ré (168.5km)
08 September
  1. 01 Sam Bennett Deceuninck – Quick Step 3h35'22"
  2. 02 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal "
  3. 03 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 16 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  5. 49 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  6. 51 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  7. 55 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  8. 58 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  9. 61 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  10. 120 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +5'25"
  11. 146 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
11
Châtelaillon-Plage - Poitiers (167.5km)
09 September
  1. 01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 4h00'01"
  2. 02 Sam Bennett Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 35 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 44 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  6. 58 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 59 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  8. 78 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 80 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  10. 111 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'26"
  11. 145 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +4'25"
12
Chauvigny - Sarran (218km)
10 September
  1. 01 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb 5h08'49"
  2. 02 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept +47"
  3. 03 Soren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb +52"
  4. 12 Marc Soler Movistar Team +2'05"
  5. 33 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +2'33"
  6. 40 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 63 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  8. 95 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +13'38"
  9. 96 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. 102 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  11. 104 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
13
Châtel-Guyon - Puy Mary (191.5km)
11 September
  1. 01 Dani Martínez EF Education First 5h01'47"
  2. 02 Lennard Kämna Bora-Hansgrohe +4"
  3. 03 Max Schachmann Bora-Hansgrohe +51"
  4. 08 Marc Soler Movistar Team +2'43"
  5. 22 Enric Mas Movistar Team +6'57"
  6. 28 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +8'44"
  7. 49 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +18'24"
  8. 57 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +21'40"
  9. 89 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +28'10"
  10. 92 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  11. 113 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +30'01"
14
Clermont-Ferrand - Lyon (194km)
12 September
  1. 01 Soren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb 4h28'10"
  2. 02 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott +15"
  3. 03 Simone Consonni Cofidis "
  4. 28 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 41 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 43 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  7. 59 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1'22"
  8. 63 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +5'11"
  9. 71 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +5'42"
  10. 82 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +6'42"
  11. 85 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +8'09"
15
Lyon - Grand Colombier (174.5km)
13 September
  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 4h34'13"
  2. 02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo +5"
  4. 05 Enric Mas Movistar Team +15"
  5. 10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +24"
  6. 22 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +5'22"
  7. 40 Marc Soler Movistar Team +20'24"
  8. 65 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +27'38"
  9. 66 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. 68 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  11. 98 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +37'26"
16
La Tour-du-Pin - Villard-de-Lans (164km)
15 September
  1. 01 Lennard Kämna Bora-Hansgrohe 4h12'52"
  2. 02 Richard Carapaz Team INEOS +1'27"
  3. 03 Sébastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ +1'56"
  4. 12 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +5'15"
  5. 15 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +6'11"
  6. 25 Enric Mas Movistar Team +16'48"
  7. 28 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  8. 38 Marc Soler Movistar Team +17'23"
  9. 63 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +20'14"
  10. 77 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +24'42"
  11. 95 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +27'27"
17
Grenoble - Col de la Loze (170km)
16 September
  1. 01 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team 4h49'08"
  2. 02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma +15"
  3. 03 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates +30"
  4. 06 Enric Mas Movistar Team +1'12"
  5. 12 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +2'48"
  6. 17 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +6'53"
  7. 44 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +24'08"
  8. 60 Marc Soler Movistar Team +25'17"
  9. 62 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. 76 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +25'59"
  11. 110 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +28'45"
18
Méribel - La Roche-sur-Foron (175km)
17 September
  1. 01 Michal Kwiatkowski Team INEOS 4h47'33"
  2. 02 Richard Carapaz Team INEOS "
  3. 03 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma +1'51"
  4. 07 Enric Mas Movistar Team +1'54"
  5. 20 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +4'34"
  6. 26 Marc Soler Movistar Team +4'41"
  7. 27 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  8. 52 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +19'27"
  9. 56 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  10. 75 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +28'51"
  11. 76 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
19
Bourg-en-Bresse - Champagnole (166.5km)
18 September
  1. 01 Soren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb 3h36'33"
  2. 02 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott +53"
  3. 03 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 18 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +7'38"
  5. 35 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  6. 61 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  7. 72 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  8. 80 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  9. 87 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  10. 99 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  11. 101 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
20
Lure - La Planche des Belles Filles (CRI / ITT) (36.2km)
19 September
  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 55'55"
  2. 02 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo – Visma +1'21"
  3. 03 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 09 Enric Mas Movistar Team +2'45"
  5. 13 Marc Soler Movistar Team +3'26"
  6. 27 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +4'42"
  7. 47 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +6'26"
  8. 95 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +8'32"
  9. 113 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +9'15"
  10. 118 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +9'21"
  11. 141 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +10'50"
21
Mantes-la-Jolie - Paris / Champs-Élysées (122km)
20 September
  1. 01 Sam Bennett Deceuninck – Quick Step 2h53'32"
  2. 02 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo "
  3. 03 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 32 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  5. 40 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  6. 42 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 46 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  8. 49 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 54 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  10. 60 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  11. 129 Marc Soler Movistar Team +2'30"

Results

  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 87h20'05"
  2. 02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma +59"
  3. 03 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo +3'30"
  4. 05 Enric Mas Movistar Team +6'07"
  5. 12 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +17'41"
  6. 19 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1h19'54"
  7. 21 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1h31'53"
  8. 55 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +3h01'41"
  9. 70 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +3h40'49"
  10. 74 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +3h48'00"
  11. 80 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +3h52'51"