Close

TV

The race will be broadcast live on Eurosport and GCN, starting at 4pm on weekdays and 12pm on the weekend.

Close

Timetable

Stages from Tuesday to Friday will end around 6.15pm CEST; Saturday and Sunday will see the peloton finish right after 2pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at every finish; no bonus seconds will be attributed at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @Battlenor; the hashtag is #tosc22.

Close

Score

The Movistar Team defends in 2022 the title conquered by Annemiek van Vleuten last year at the race this event inherits its legacy from: the Ladies Tour of Norway.

Stages

Results

01
Kobenhavn - Helsingør (145.6km)
09 August
  1. 01 Marianne Vos Jumbo – Visma 3h37'16"
  2. 02 Megan Jastrab Team DSM "
  3. 03 Shari Bossuyt Canyon-SRAM "
  4. 15 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
  5. 74 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  6. 79 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team "
  7. 85 Sara Martín Movistar Team "
  8. 96 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team +10"
  9. 115 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +2'14"
02
Mollösund - Strömstad (153.8km)
10 August
  1. 01 Marianne Vos Jumbo – Visma 3h46'42"
  2. 02 Emilia Fahlin FDJ – SUEZ – Futuroscope "
  3. 03
  4. 16 Sara Martín Movistar Team "
  5. 49 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team "
  6. 53 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  7. 96 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team "
  8. 102 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +55"
03
Moss - Sarpsborg (119km)
11 August
  1. 01 Marianne Vos Jumbo – Visma 3h04'40"
  2. 02 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ – SUEZ – Futuroscope "
  3. 03 Shari Bossuyt Canyon-SRAM "
  4. 20 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team "
  5. 23 Sara Martín Movistar Team +6"
  6. 77 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team +47"
  7. 87 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +1'37"
  8. 88 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +1'56"
  9. 106 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +8'06"
04
Askim - Mysen (119km)
12 August
  1. 01 Alexandra Manly Team BikeExchange 2h53'44"
  2. 02 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo "
  3. 03 Laura Tomasi UAE Team ADQ "
  4. 11 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
  5. 36 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  6. 59 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team "
  7. 83 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team "
  8. 94 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +2'04"
  9. 98 Sara Martín Movistar Team +5'26"
05
Vikersund - Norefjell (127.4km)
13 August
  1. 01 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ – SUEZ – Futuroscope 3h26'24"
  2. 02 Liane Lippert Team DSM +1"
  3. 03 Julie Van de Velde Plantur-Pura +31"
  4. 11 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team +44"
  5. 28 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team +3'03"
  6. 92 Sara Martín Movistar Team +15'41"
  7. 93 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
  8. 94 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team "
  9. 15 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
06
Lillestrøm - Halden (154.3km)
14 August
  1. 01 Marianne Vos Jumbo – Visma 4h01'25"
  2. 02 Shari Bossuyt Canyon-SRAM "
  3. 03 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
  4. 42 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team +8"
  5. 59 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  6. 64 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team +19"
  7. 86 Sara Martín Movistar Team +1'18"
  8. 89 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +3'56"

Results

  1. 01 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ – SUEZ – Futuroscope 20h49'55"
  2. 02 Liane Lippert Team DSM +17"
  3. 03 Alex Manly Team BikeExchange +44"
  4. 09 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team +1'08"
  5. 30 Sarah Gigante Movistar Team +4'35"
  6. 73 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +17'26"
  7. 75 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +18'01"
  8. 83 Sara Martín Movistar Team +22'47"
  9. 90 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +33'12"