Close

TV

ITV4 will cover all stages live from start to finish for the UK, while Eurosport Player will broadcast around two hours of racing (1.30pm CEST).

Close

Timetable

All stages are scheduled to finish around 4.15-4.45pm CEST. It’s important to note that the time schedules in this Guide are BST, which is CEST minus one hour.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ up for grabs at the finish of all seven road stages, with 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @TourofBritain; the hashtag, #OVOToB.

Stages

Results

01
Glasgow - Kirkcudbright (201.5km)
07 September
  1. 01 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo – Visma 4h39'49"
  2. 02 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy "
  3. 03 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 22 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  5. 51 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  6. 59 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  7. 67 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  8. 93 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  9. 101 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
02
Kelso (165.9km)
08 September
  1. 01 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton-Scott 3h55'53"
  2. 02 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal "
  3. 03 Mike Teunissen Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 20 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  5. 34 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  6. 38 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  7. 43 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  8. 47 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  9. 54 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
03
Berwick-upon-Tweed - Newcastle (183.2km)
09 September
  1. 01 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo – Visma 4h37'53"
  2. 02 Mathieu Van der Poel Corendon – Circus "
  3. 03 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy "
  4. 21 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  5. 35 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +8"
  6. 42 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  7. 45 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  8. 59 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  9. 62 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
04
Gateshead - Kendal (173.2km)
10 September
  1. 01 Mathieu Van der Poel Corendon – Circus 4h23'08"
  2. 02 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal +3"
  3. 03 Simon Clarke EF Education First "
  4. 17 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  5. 27 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +16"
  6. 28 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  7. 54 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +7'15"
  8. 56 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  9. 104 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +20'52"
05
Birkenhead Park (174.1km)
11 September
  1. 01 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo – Visma 3h57'31"
  2. 01 Matthew Walls Great Britain "
  3. 01 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 12 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  5. 54 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  6. 61 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  7. 71 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +1'29"
  8. 65 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  9. 104 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +5'45"
06
Pershore (ITT / CRI) (14.4km)
12 September
  1. 01 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott 16'39"
  2. 02 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First +7"
  3. 03 Dylan van Baarle Team INEOS "
  4. 20 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +32"
  5. 54 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +1'16"
  6. 61 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +1'27"
  7. 71 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +1'41"
  8. 89 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +2'15"
  9. 91 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +2'19"
07
Warwick - Burton Dassett (188.7km)
13 September
  1. 01 Mathieu Van der Poel Corendon – Circus 4h07'49"
  2. 02 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton-Scott +1"
  3. 03 Simon Clarke EF Education First +3"
  4. 17 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +5"
  5. 37 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +39"
  6. 49 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +1'55"
  7. 50 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 78 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +5'43"
  9. 80 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
08
Altrincham - Manchester (166km)
14 September
  1. 01 Mathieu Van der Poel Corendon – Circus 3h49'26"
  2. 02 Cees Bol Team Sunweb "
  3. 03 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 13 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  5. 20 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  6. 34 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +13"
  7. 40 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +24"
  8. 66 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +6'17"
  9. 72 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Mathieu Van der Poel Corendon – Circus 29h47'41"
  2. 02 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton-Scott +17"
  3. 03 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal +50
  4. 08 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +1'04"
  5. 35 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team `9'14"
  6. 38 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +12'04"
  7. 39 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +12'54"
  8. 52 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +20'51"
  9. 65 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +30'33"