Close

Timetable

All stages will finish between 2.30 and 3.30pm UK, bar the last one (Saturday 15th), scheduled to end around 1.30pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ up for grabs at the finish of every stage, plus 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account, @thewomenstour, will feature, just like @UCI_WWT, a thorough play-by-play ticker of the six-day race -there’s no live TV-. The hashtag will be #OVOWT.

Stages

Results

01
Beccles - Stowmarket (157.6km)
10 June
  1. 01 Jolien D'hoore Boels-Dolmans 4h09'12"
  2. 02 Amy Pieters Boels-Dolmans "
  3. 03 Lisa Brennauer WNT – Rotor "
  4. 04 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
  5. 08 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  6. 47 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +4"
  7. 84 Alicia González Movistar Team +21"
  8. 85 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +23"
  9. 93 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +3'46"
02
Kent Cyclopark (62.5km)
11 June
  1. 01 Marianne Vos CCC – Liv 1h34'17"
  2. 02 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo "
  3. 03 Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 08 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
  5. 16 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  6. 18 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  7. 44 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +7"
  8. 48 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  9. 89 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +2'35"
03
Henley-on-Thames - Blenheim Palace (145.1km)
12 June
  1. 01 Jolien D'hoore Boels-Dolmans 3h46'04"
  2. 02 Lisa Brennauer WNT – Rotor "
  3. 03 Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg "
  4. 04 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
  5. 14 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  6. 19 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +3"
  7. 26 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  8. 68 Alicia González Movistar Team +15"
  9. 77 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +3'38"
04
Warwick - Burton Dassett (158.9km)
13 June
  1. 01 Kasia Niewiadoma Canyon-SRAM 4h18'29"
  2. 02 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb "
  3. 03 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo +7"
  4. 18 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +22"
  5. 30 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +2'15"
  6. 33 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +2'18"
  7. 48 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +3'54"
  8. 67 Alicia González Movistar Team +9'08"
  9. 70 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +9'32"
05
Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells (140km)
14 June
  1. 01 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo 3h54'35"
  2. 02 Kasia Niewiadoma Canyon-SRAM "
  3. 03 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo +2"
  4. 12 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +19"
  5. 38 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +5'41"
  6. 47 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +12'17"
  7. 53 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +12'47"
  8. 57 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  9. —  Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team DNF
06
Carmarthen - Pembrey Country Park (125.9km)
15 June
  1. 01 Amy Pieters Boels-Dolmans 3h27'02"
  2. 02 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb "
  3. 03 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
  4. 06 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  5. 17 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  6. 47 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +44"
  7. —  Alicia González Movistar Team DNF

Results

  1. 01 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo 21h09'25"
  2. 02 Kasia Niewiadoma Canyon-SRAM +2"
  3. 03 Amy Pieters Boels-Dolmans +23"
  4. 09 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +59"
  5. 27 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +8'14"
  6. 40 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +15'57"
  7. 42 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +16'51"