2007 - Caisse d'Epargne Maillot

Caisse d'Epargne
2007

The machinery taking countless races and stages for the team does not stop. Nearly thirty victories -including three ProTour stageraces: Switzerland, Catalunya and Benelux- for a roster that grants a place within the three best teams in the world for the second time in a row.

ANOTHER YEAR AMONGST THE BEST

Close

Team

Arroyo, David (ES)
Berthou, Eric (FR)
Brard, Florent (FR)
Efimkin, Vladimir (RU)
Erviti, Imanol (ES)
Fertonani, Marco (IT)
Gª Acosta, Chente (ES)
Gutiérrez, Iván (ES)
Horrach, Joan (ES)
Karpets, Vladimir (RU)
Lastras, Pablo (ES)
López, David (ES)
Losada, Alberto (ES)
Markov, Alexei (RU)
Pereiro, Óscar (ES)
Pérez Arrieta, Aitor (ES)
Pérez, Fran (ES)
Perget, Mathieu (FR)
Plaza, Rubén (ES)
Portal, Nicolas (FR)
Portal, Sébastien (FR)
Reynés, Vicente (ES)
Rodríguez, Joaquim (ES)
Rojas, José Joaquín (ES)
Sánchez, Luis León (ES)
Valverde, Alejandro (ES)
Zaballa, Tino (ES)
Zandio, Xabier (ES)

Directors

Echávarri, José Miguel
Unzué, Eusebio
Jaimerena, José Luis
Galilea, Alfonso
Close

29 Wins

  1. 1st BinckBank Tour Iván Gutiérrez
  2. 1st Euskal Bizikleta Tino Zaballa
  3. 1st Tour Méditerranéen Iván Gutiérrez
  4. 1st Tour de Suisse Vladimir Karpets
  5. 1st Volta a Catalunya Vladimir Karpets
  6. 1st Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Alejandro Valverde
  7. 1st Vuelta a La Rioja Rubén Plaza
  8. 1st Vuelta a Murcia Alejandro Valverde
  9. 1st Spanish Championships ITT Iván Gutiérrez
  10. 1st Spanish Championships RR Joaquim Rodríguez
  11. 1st Circuito de Getxo Vicente Reynés
  12. 1st Klasika Primavera Joaquim Rodríguez
  13. 1st Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika Joaquim Rodríguez
  14. 1st BinckBank Tour (6. stage) Pablo Lastras
  15. 1st Challenge Mallorca (2. stage) Vicente Reynés
  16. 1st Clásica de Alcobendas (3. stage) Alejandro Valverde
  17. 1st Deutschland Tour (5. stage) David López
  18. 1st Euskal Bizikleta (2. stage) Vladimir Efimkin
  19. 1st Euskal Bizikleta (3. stage) Tino Zaballa
  20. 1st Paris-Nice (6. stage) Luis León Sánchez
  21. 1st Tour Méditerranéen (1. stage) Caisse d'Epargne
  22. 1st Volta a Catalunya (1. stage) Caisse d'Epargne
  23. 1st Volta ao Alentejo (3. stage) Vladimir Karpets
  24. 1st Vuelta a Burgos (4. stage) Alejandro Valverde
  25. 1st Vuelta a Castilla y León (1. stage) Vladimir Karpets
  26. 1st Vuelta a España (4. stage) Vladimir Efimkin
  27. 1st Vuelta a La Rioja (2. stage) Vladimir Karpets
  28. 1st Vuelta a Murcia (1. stage) José Joaquín Rojas
  29. 1st Vuelta a Murcia (4. stage) Alejandro Valverde